May

     
Fri 25
Sat 26
Sun 27
Mon 28
Tue 29
Wed 30
Thu 31
  

June

     
Fri 01
Cathead Jam 2018

Ardenland and Cathead Distillery present

Cathead Jam 2018

5:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 02
Sun 03
Mon 04
Tue 05
The Bacon Brothers

Ardenland Presents

The Bacon Brothers

Farewell Angelina

7:30 pm

Wed 06
Thu 07
Fri 08
The Bright Light Social Hour

Ardenland presents

The Bright Light Social Hour

BrothaJosh and the Quickness

Empty Atlas

8:00 pm

Riley Green

Ardenland presents

Riley Green

9:00 pm

Sat 09
Sun 10
Gertrude C. Ford Foundation Opening Ceremony

USA International Ballet Competition presents

Gertrude C. Ford Foundation Opening Ceremony

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11
2018 USA International Ballet Competition, Round I

USA International Ballet Competition presents

2018 USA International Ballet Competition, Round I

2:00 pm

Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
Fri 15
Mississippi Craft Beer Festival

Mississippi Craft Beer Festival

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Lukenbach Willie Tribute Band

Ardenland presents

Lukenbach Willie Tribute Band

8:00 pm

Sat 16
A Night of Rock and Roll with Sid Herring and The Gants

A Night of Rock and Roll with Sid Herring and The Gants

7:00 pm

2018 USA International Ballet Competition, Round II

USA International Ballet Competition presents

2018 USA International Ballet Competition, Round II

7:30 pm

Sun 17
Mon 18
Class Observation: Joffrey Master Class

USA International Ballet Competition presents

Class Observation: Joffrey Master Class

1:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 19
2018 USA International Ballet Competition, Round III

USA International Ballet Competition presents

2018 USA International Ballet Competition, Round III

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 20
Thu 21
Dialogue: Chicago Tribute Band

Ardenland presents

Dialogue: Chicago Tribute Band

8:00 pm

Fri 22
Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Mississippi Awards Gala

USA International Ballet Competition presents

Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Mississippi Awards Gala

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 23
Encore Gala

USA International Ballet Competition presents

Encore Gala

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 24
Amanda Shires

Ardenland presents

Amanda Shires

Early James & The Latest

7:30 pm

Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Robert Earl Keen

Ardenland presents

Robert Earl Keen

8:00 pm

Fri 29
Jameson Rodgers

Jameson Rodgers

8:00 pm

Sat 30

July

Sun 01
Mon 02
Tue 03
Wed 04
Thu 05
Fri 06
Sat 07
Sun 08
Erica Campbell for Jackson's Gospel Explosion

COJ Parks & Recreation presents

Erica Campbell for Jackson's Gospel Explosion

Paul Porter

Jakayla Carr

Canton Jones and Small Fire

6:00 pm

Mon 09
The Devon Allman Project with special guest Duane Betts

Ardenland presents

The Devon Allman Project with special guest Duane Betts

7:30 pm

Tue 10
Wed 11
Thu 12
Fri 13
The Molly Ringwalds

The Molly Ringwalds

9:00 pm

Sat 14
Sun 15
Mon 16
Tue 17
Wed 18
Thu 19
Fri 20
Sat 21
Sun 22
Mon 23
Tue 24
Wed 25
Thu 26
Fri 27
An Evening with Paula Cole

Ardenland presents

An Evening with Paula Cole

8:00 pm

Sat 28
Sun 29
Mon 30
Tue 31
    

August

   
Wed 01
Thu 02
Fri 03
Sat 04
Sun 05
Mon 06
Tue 07
Tank and the Bangas / Sweet Crude

Ardenland presents

Tank and the Bangas / Sweet Crude

7:30 pm

Wed 08
Thu 09
Fri 10
Gallagher

Ardenland presents

Gallagher

Artie Fletcher

8:00 pm

Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Fri 17
Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

Ardenland presents

Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Gillian Welch

Ardenland and WUSM 88.5 present

Gillian Welch

8:00 pm

Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
The Marcus King Band

Ardenland presents

The Marcus King Band

8:00 pm

Thu 23
Fri 24
Sat 25
Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Fri 31
 

September

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Sat 08
Sun 09
Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
Fri 14
Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30
      

October

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Wed 03
Thu 04
Zoso -  The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

Ardenland presents

Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

8:00 pm

Fri 05
Sat 06
Sun 07
Mon 08
Tue 09
Wed 10
Thu 11
Fri 12
Sat 13
Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
Thu 18
Black Jacket Symphony presents Journey's  "Escape"

Ardenland and Emporium present

Black Jacket Symphony presents Journey's "Escape"

8:00 pm

Fri 19
Sat 20
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Fri 26
Sat 27
Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
Wed 31
   

November

    
Thu 01
Fri 02
Sat 03
Sun 04
Mon 05
Tue 06
Wed 07
Thu 08
Fri 09
Sat 10
Sun 11
Mon 12
Tue 13
Wed 14
Thu 15
Fri 16
Sat 17
Sun 18
Mon 19
Tue 20
Wed 21
Thu 22
Fri 23
Sat 24
Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Wed 28
Thu 29
Fri 30
 

December

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Sat 08
Sun 09
Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
Fri 14
Sat 15
Return of Snow Queen

Ballet Magnificat! presents

Return of Snow Queen

2:00 pm

On Sale
Sat 9/01
12:00 pm

Sun 16
Return of Snow Queen

Ballet Magnificant! presents

Return of Snow Queen

2:00 pm

On Sale
Sat 9/01
12:00 pm