January

     
Fri 25
An Evening with Temperance Babcock

Ardenland presents

An Evening with Temperance Babcock

Ron Etheridge

8:00 pm

Sat 26
Samantha Crain

Samantha Crain

12:00 pm

Free

Bravo III: Russian Flair

Mississippi Symphony Orchestra presents

Bravo III: Russian Flair

Vadym Kholodenko

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 27
Mon 28
Tue 29
Fruition

Ardenland presents

Fruition

Daniel Rodriguez (of Elephant Revival)

7:30 pm

Wed 30
Thu 31
  

February

     
Fri 01
An Evening with Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Ardenland presents

An Evening with Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn

8:00 pm

Sat 02
Pops II: The Texas Tenors

Mississippi Symphony Orchestra presents

Pops II: The Texas Tenors

7:30 pm

All Ages

The Sedonas, Empty Atlas, Stonewalls, The Woodland

Ardenland presents

The Sedonas

Empty Atlas

Stonewalls

The Woodland

8:00 pm

Sun 03
Mon 04
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Tue 05
Wed 06
Kinky Boots

Broadway in Jackson Series

Kinky Boots

7:30 pm

Thu 07
Fri 08
The Vegabonds

Ardenland presents

The Vegabonds

Cody Rogers

9:00 pm

Sat 09
The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

Ardenland presents

The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

8:00 pm

Sun 10
Mon 11
Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
TEDxJackson "The Next 200"

TEDxJackson "The Next 200"

9:00 am

Corey Smith

Ardenland presents

Corey Smith

8:00 pm

Fri 15
Sat 16
Bravo IV: String Sensation

Mississippi Symphony Orchestra presents

Bravo IV: String Sensation

Tai Murray

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Wed 20
Thu 21
America's AC/DC Thunderstruck

Ardenland presents

America's AC/DC Thunderstruck

8:00 pm

Fri 22
Elizabeth Cook

Ardenland presents

Elizabeth Cook

Kendell Marvel

8:00 pm

JUICE

Ardenland presents

JUICE

8:00 pm

Sat 23
95.5 Hallelujah FM 15th Year Anniversary

95.5 Hallelujah FM 15th Year Anniversary

7:00 pm

All Ages

George Winston

Ardenland presents

George Winston

8:00 pm

Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
B - The Underwater Bubble Show

Jackson Live Series

B - The Underwater Bubble Show

6:30 pm

Thu 28
  

March

     
Fri 01
NEEDTOBREATHE: Acoustic Live Tour

Ardenland and Red Mountain Entertainment presents

NEEDTOBREATHE: Acoustic Live Tour

Matt Maeson

7:00 pm

Sat 02
Sun 03
Mon 04
Tue 05
Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

7:30 pm

Jared & The Mill

Ardenland presents

Jared & The Mill

Chief White Lightning

8:00 pm

Wed 06
Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

7:30 pm

Jared & The Mill

Ardenland presents

Jared & The Mill

Chief White Lightning

8:00 pm

Thu 07
Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

7:30 pm

Whitey Morgan

Ardenland presents

Whitey Morgan

8:00 pm

Fri 08
Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

8:00 pm

Billy Strings

Ardenland presents

Billy Strings

8:00 pm

Sat 09
Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

2:00 pm

Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

8:00 pm

Sun 10
Les Misérables

Broadway in Jackson Series

Les Misérables

2:00 pm

Mon 11
Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
Fri 15
Sat 16
Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Mountain Man

Ardenland presents

Mountain Man

Jake Xerxes Fussell

7:30 pm

Wed 20
The Price is Right Live

The Price is Right Live

7:30 pm

Thu 21
Fri 22
Mavis Staples

Jackson Live Series

Mavis Staples

8:00 pm

Brent Cobb and Them - Sucker for A Good Time Tour

Ardenland presents

Brent Cobb and Them - Sucker for A Good Time Tour

Adam Hood

8:00 pm

Sat 23
Hal’s St. Paddy’s Parade Registration

Hal’s St. Paddy’s Parade Registration

Hal’s St. Paddy’s Parade Registration

1:00 pm

The Sound of Music

Broadway in Jackson Series

The Sound of Music

3:00 pm

The Sound of Music

Broadway in Jackson Series

The Sound of Music

8:00 pm

Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
The Black Jacket Symphony presents Journey's "Escape"

Ardenland and Emporium presents

The Black Jacket Symphony presents Journey's "Escape"

8:00 pm

Sat 30
MONEYBAGG YO - Word 4 Word Tour

Bowe Inc. x Reaction Presents...

MONEYBAGG YO - Word 4 Word Tour

Breadgang

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 31
      

April

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Wed 03
Thu 04
Fri 05
Jonathan McReynolds: MakeMoreRoomTour

Ardenland presents

Jonathan McReynolds: MakeMoreRoomTour

8:00 pm

Sat 06
Mandolin Orange

Ardenland presents

Mandolin Orange

Charlie Parr

9:00 pm

Sun 07
Mon 08
Tue 09
Wed 10
Jenny Lewis - On The Line Tour 2019

Ardenland presents

Jenny Lewis - On The Line Tour 2019

8:00 pm

Thu 11
Fri 12
Sat 13
Bravo V: Astral Edge

Mississippi Symphony Orchestra presents

Bravo V: Astral Edge

Women of the Mississippi Chorus & the Mississippi College Singers

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
Thu 18
Fri 19
Sat 20
The Avett Brothers

An Evening With

The Avett Brothers

7:30 pm

Million Dollar Quartet

Broadway in Jackson Series

Million Dollar Quartet

8:00 pm

Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Fri 26
Sat 27
La Bohème

Mississippi Opera presents

La Bohème

7:30 pm

Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
    

May

   
Wed 01
Thu 02
Air Supply - Live In Concert

Jackson Live Series

Air Supply - Live In Concert

7:30 pm

Click Here for More Information

Fri 03
Sat 04
Sun 05
St. Paul and The Broken Bones

Jimmie Rodgers Festival presents

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

3:00 pm

Mon 06
Tue 07
Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Farewell Play Tour

Ardenland and Red Mountain Entertainment presents

Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Farewell Play Tour

7:00 pm

Wed 08
Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Farewell Play Tour

Ardenland and Red Mountain Entertainment presents

Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Farewell Play Tour

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 09
Fri 10
Sat 11
BGCB '19

BGCB '19

2:00 pm

Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Clarion Ledger Sports Awards

The Clarion Ledger presents

Clarion Ledger Sports Awards

7:00 pm

Wed 15
Thu 16
Jermaine "FunnyMaine" Johnson - 6 PM Show

Ardenland presents

Jermaine "FunnyMaine" Johnson - 6 PM Show

6:00 pm

Jermaine "FunnyMaine" Johnson - 8 PM Show

Ardenland presents

Jermaine "FunnyMaine" Johnson - 8 PM Show

8:00 pm

Fri 17
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
Thu 23
Fri 24
Sat 25
Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Fri 31
 

June

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Patrick Carpenter “Friday Night Hallelujah” Album Release Party

Ardenland presents

Patrick Carpenter “Friday Night Hallelujah” Album Release Party

Anse Rigby

7:30 pm

Sat 08
Sun 09
Mon 10
Tue 11
Finding Neverland

Broadway in Jackson presents

Finding Neverland

7:30 pm

Wed 12
Thu 13
Fri 14
Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30
      

July

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Wed 03
Thu 04
Fri 05
Sat 06
Sun 07
Mon 08
Tue 09
Wed 10
Thu 11
Fri 12
Sat 13
Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
Thu 18
Fri 19
Sat 20
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Fri 26
Sat 27
Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
Wed 31
   

August

    
Thu 01
Fri 02
Sat 03
Sun 04
Mon 05
Tue 06
Wed 07
Thu 08
Fri 09
Sat 10
Old School Legends of Funk

Global Minds Entertainment presents

Old School Legends of Funk

7:00 pm

All Ages