View List

January

      
Sat 18
Liverpool Legends
Presented by Paramount Entertainment

Liverpool Legends

All Ages
On Ticketmaster
Sun 19
Mon 20
SOLD OUT: An Evening with Liberace: Mr. Showmanship - Cabaret Series
The Mississippi Opera

SOLD OUT: An Evening with Liberace: Mr. Showmanship - Cabaret Series

Under 18 With Guardian
Tue 21
Mississippi Magic Lessons with Elizabeth Gilbert
Presented by Greater Jackson Arts Council

Mississippi Magic Lessons with Elizabeth Gilbert

Ages 14+
Wed 22
Sweet Crude with special guest Pink Palaces
Presented by Ardenland

Sweet Crude

Pink Palaces

Under 18 With Guardian
Thu 23
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram with special guest Paul Linden and The Icemen
Fish Grease 2: A Juke Joint Tour

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Paul Linden and the Icemen

Under 18 With Guardian
Sweet Crude with special guest Clube Da Esquina
Presented by Ardenland

Sweet Crude

Clube Da Esquina

Ages 18+
Fri 24
James McMurtry with special guest Bonnie Whitmore
Presented by Ardenland

James McMurtry

Bonnie Whitmore

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 25
James McMurtry with special guest Bonnie Whitmore
Presented by Ardenland

James McMurtry

Bonnie Whitmore

Ages 18+
Sun 26
An Evening with Billy Strings
Presented by Ardenland

Billy Strings

Under 18 With Guardian
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Fri 31
12th Annual Speakeasy Soiree
Presented by The Phoenix Club of Jackson

The Compozitionz

Ages 21+
 

February

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Amanda Shires with special guests Steve Forbert & L.A. Edwards
Presented by Ardenland

Amanda Shires

L.A. Edwards

Steve Forbert

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 08
The Brook & The Bluff with special guest John Hart
Presented by Ardenland

The Brook & The Bluff

John Hart

Under 18 With Guardian
Sun 09
Mon 10
THE GLENN MILLER ORCHESTRA
Presented by DDA

The Glenn Miller Orchestra

All Ages
My Funny Valentine - Cabaret Series
The Mississippi Opera

My Funny Valentine - Cabaret Series

Under 18 With Guardian
On Mississippi Opera
Tue 11
Wed 12
Todd Snider with special guest Tim Easton
Presented by Ardenland

Todd Snider

Tim Easton

Under 18 With Guardian
Thu 13
Fri 14
Lost Dog Street Band with special guest Casper Allen
Presented by Ardenland

Lost Dog Street Band

Casper Allen

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 15
Sun 16
Netherfriends
Presented by Ardenland

Netherfriends

Under 18 With Guardian
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
The Red Clay Strays/Magnolia Bayou
Presented by Ardenland

The Red Clay Strays

Magnolia Bayou

Under 18 With Guardian
Fri 21
Shovels & Rope with special guest Early James
Presented by Ardenland

Shovels And Rope

Early James

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Reckless Kelly
Presented by Ardenland

Reckless Kelly

Under 18 With Guardian
Fri 28
Wynonna & Cactus: Party of Two (Acoustic)
Presented by Ardenland

Wynonna

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 29

March

Sun 01
Anderson East & Foy Vance: 12 Rounds Tour
Presented by Ardenland

Anderson East

Foy Vance

Aaron Raitiere

Under 18 With Guardian
Mon 02
Tue 03
Lucero with special guest Jade Jackson
Presented by Ardenland

Lucero

Jade Jackson

Under 18 With Guardian
Wed 04
Thu 05
Annual Spring Speakeasy & Silent Auction
Presented by McWillie PTA

Annual Spring Speakeasy & Silent Auction

Ages 21+
Fri 06
Muscadine Bloodline
Presented by Ardenland

Muscadine Bloodline

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 07
Sun 08
Mon 09
Tue 10
Wed 11
Thu 12
Harry Connick, Jr.
Presented by Ardenland & RME

Harry Connick, Jr.

Under 18 With Guardian
On Ticketmaster
Fri 13
Sat 14
Sun 15
Mon 16
Tue 17
Wed 18
Thu 19
Fri 20
Sat 21
Sun 22
Mon 23
Tue 24
Wed 25
Thu 26
Fri 27
Bricks in the Wall - The Sight and Sound of Pink Floyd (Jackson, MS)
Presented by Ardenland

Bricks in the Wall - The Sight and Sound of Pink Floyd

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 28
Bricks in the Wall - The Sight and Sound of Pink Floyd (Hattiesburg, MS)
Presented by Forest General / The First / Stokes Distributing / Ardenland

Bricks in the Wall - The Sight and Sound of Pink Floyd

Under 18 With Guardian
On Eventbrite
Sun 29
Mon 30
Tue 31
Against Me! with special guest Stef Chura
Presented by Ardenland

Against Me!

Stef Chura

Under 18 With Guardian
    

April

   
Wed 01
Jermaine "FunnyMaine" Johnson
Presented by Ardenland

Jermaine "FunnyMaine" Johnson

Under 18 With Guardian
Thu 02
Fri 03
Sat 04
Sun 05
Mon 06
Tue 07
Wed 08
Thu 09
Fri 10
Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Fri 17
Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Shawn Colvin:  Steady On 30th Anniversary Tour
Presented by Ardenland

Shawn Colvin: Steady On 30th Anniversary Tour

Under 18 With Guardian
Tue 21
Wed 22
Thu 23
Fri 24
Sat 25
Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
  

May

     
Fri 01
The Music of Cream – Performing Disraeli Gears & Clapton Classics
Presented by Ardenland

Music of Cream

Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 02
Sun 03
Mon 04
Tue 05
Wed 06
Peppa Pig Live!
Presented by Ardenland / Part of the BankPlus Concert Series

Peppa Pig Live!

All Ages
On Ticketmaster
Thu 07
The Black Jacket Symphony presents Pink Floyd's 'The Wall'
Presented by Emporium

The Black Jacket Symphony presents Pink Floyd's 'The Wall'

All Ages
Fri 08
Sat 09
Bishop Gunn Crawfish Boil
Presented by Ardenland

Bishop Gunn Crawfish Boil

All Ages
Sun 10
Mon 11
Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
Fri 15
Sat 16
Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Wed 20
Thu 21
Fri 22
Sat 23
Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Sat 30
Sun 31
      

June

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Wed 03
Thu 04
Fri 05
Sat 06
Sun 07
Mon 08
Tue 09
Wed 10
Thu 11
Fri 12
Sat 13
Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
Thu 18
Fri 19
Sat 20
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
An Evening with Pierre Bensusan - World Music - Guitar & Voice
Presented by Ardenland

Pierre Bensusan

Under 18 With Guardian